Harris Value property tax analysis

15915 Plover Ct, Humble, TX 77396

1,232 sqft, built 1983, in Audubon Park Appraised at $164,432 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110230000028

Appraised value
$164,432
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,640
Living area
1,232 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,484 in 2025 to $164,432 in 2026.