Harris Value property tax analysis

7818 Eastern Bluebird Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,265 sqft, built 1983, in Audubon Park Appraised at $170,882 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110190000043

Appraised value
$170,882
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,788
Living area
1,265 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,348 in 2025 to $170,882 in 2026.