Harris Value property tax analysis

1023 Cedar Post Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

1,601 sqft, built 2002, in Crestview Appraised at $260,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110160000075

Appraised value
$260,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,257
Living area
1,601 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,000 in 2025 to $260,700 in 2026.