Harris Value property tax analysis

2323 Briar Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,720 sqft, built 1979, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $671,556 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110150000013

Appraised value
$671,556
Tax year 2026
Market value
$704,883
Living area
2,720 sqft
$247 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $610,506 in 2025 to $671,556 in 2026.