Harris Value property tax analysis

10306 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

2,141 sqft, built 1983, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $630,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110130000009

Appraised value
$630,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$670,841
Living area
2,141 sqft
$294 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $525,000 in 2025 to $630,000 in 2026.