Harris Value property tax analysis

10303 Briar River Dr, Houston, TX 77042

4,510 sqft, built 1998, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,023,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110130000007

Appraised value
$1,023,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,070,280
Living area
4,510 sqft
$227 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $930,069 in 2025 to $1,023,075 in 2026.