Harris Value property tax analysis

10355 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,049 sqft, built 1979, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $590,657 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110090000004

Appraised value
$590,657
Tax year 2026
Market value
$651,762
Living area
2,049 sqft
$288 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $536,961 in 2025 to $590,657 in 2026.