Harris Value property tax analysis

14123 Sandfield Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,896 sqft, built 1977, in Westside Appraised at $348,723 for 2026.

Harris County account 1109670000012

Appraised value
$348,723
Tax year 2026
Market value
$352,014
Living area
1,896 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $317,021 in 2025 to $348,723 in 2026.