Harris Value property tax analysis

3206 Sandpiper Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,230 sqft, built 1978, in Quail Hollow Appraised at $179,374 for 2026.

Harris County account 1109520000144

Appraised value
$179,374
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,398
Living area
1,230 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,068 in 2025 to $179,374 in 2026.