Harris Value property tax analysis

16102 Mission Village Dr, Houston, TX 77083

2,048 sqft, built 1998 Appraised at $301,386 for 2026.

Harris County account 1108040000037

Appraised value
$301,386
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,811
Living area
2,048 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $273,988 in 2025 to $301,386 in 2026.