Harris Value property tax analysis

7511 Teal Run Dr, Houston, TX 77071

1,773 sqft, built 1979, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $248,979 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106790000024

Appraised value
$248,979
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,166
Living area
1,773 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $207,483 in 2025 to $248,979 in 2026.