Harris Value property tax analysis

7522 Quail Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77071

1,584 sqft, built 1979, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $212,960 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106790000007

Appraised value
$212,960
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,621
Living area
1,584 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,600 in 2025 to $212,960 in 2026.