Harris Value property tax analysis

7723 Hopewell Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,309 sqft, built 1979, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $298,931 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106780000058

Appraised value
$298,931
Tax year 2026
Market value
$436,906
Living area
2,309 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $271,756 in 2025 to $298,931 in 2026.