Harris Value property tax analysis

7702 Teal Run Dr, Houston, TX 77071

2,073 sqft, built 1980, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $288,340 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106780000032

Appraised value
$288,340
Tax year 2026
Market value
$348,880
Living area
2,073 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,128 in 2025 to $288,340 in 2026.