Harris Value property tax analysis

7126 Northleaf Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,825 sqft, built 1978, in Northwest Park Appraised at $240,785 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106760000001

Appraised value
$240,785
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,080
Living area
1,825 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,896 in 2025 to $240,785 in 2026.