Harris Value property tax analysis

7314 Winding Trace Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,397 sqft, built 1978, in Northwest Park Appraised at $192,108 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106720000047

Appraised value
$192,108
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,284
Living area
1,397 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,644 in 2025 to $192,108 in 2026.