Harris Value property tax analysis

7107 Feather Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,461 sqft, built 1983, in Northwest Park Appraised at $228,097 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106700000042

Appraised value
$228,097
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,589
Living area
1,461 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,361 in 2025 to $228,097 in 2026.