Harris Value property tax analysis

11639 Woodbuck Trl, Houston, TX 77013

1,295 sqft, built 2021, in Northshore Appraised at $204,713 for 2026.

Harris County account 1106130000022

Appraised value
$204,713
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,498
Living area
1,295 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,103 in 2025 to $204,713 in 2026.