Harris Value property tax analysis

5614 Fallengate Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,550 sqft, built 1978, in Greengate Place Appraised at $210,488 for 2026.

Harris County account 1105810000050

Appraised value
$210,488
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,269
Living area
1,550 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,353 in 2025 to $210,488 in 2026.