Harris Value property tax analysis

14607 Cedar Point Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,714 sqft, built 1979, in Lakewood Forest Appraised at $381,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 1105720000029

Appraised value
$381,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$388,270
Living area
2,714 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $346,395 in 2025 to $381,034 in 2026.