Harris Value property tax analysis

6631 Inwood West Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,810 sqft, built 1979, in Northside Appraised at $251,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 1105220000010

Appraised value
$251,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,856
Living area
1,810 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,208 in 2025 to $251,028 in 2026.