Harris Value property tax analysis

12206 Villa Lea Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,370 sqft, built 1977, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $262,367 for 2026.

Harris County account 1103930000023

Appraised value
$262,367
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,794
Living area
2,370 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,516 in 2025 to $262,367 in 2026.