Harris Value property tax analysis

10218 Northview Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,330 sqft, built 1978, in Northwest Park Appraised at $189,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 1103890000005

Appraised value
$189,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,513
Living area
1,330 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,041 in 2025 to $189,245 in 2026.