Harris Value property tax analysis

10219 Northview Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,610 sqft, built 1978, in Northwest Park Appraised at $228,670 for 2026.

Harris County account 1103880000014

Appraised value
$228,670
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,713
Living area
1,610 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,882 in 2025 to $228,670 in 2026.