Harris Value property tax analysis

16418 Fox Crossing Ln, Spring, TX 77379

1,876 sqft, built 1977, in Kleinwood Appraised at $278,665 for 2026.

Harris County account 1102940000030

Appraised value
$278,665
Tax year 2026
Market value
$281,521
Living area
1,876 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,332 in 2025 to $278,665 in 2026.