Harris Value property tax analysis

16122 Rudgewick Ln, Spring, TX 77379

4,025 sqft, built 1977, in Champion Forest Appraised at $639,903 for 2026.

Harris County account 1100490000024

Appraised value
$639,903
Tax year 2026
Market value
$665,747
Living area
4,025 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1977
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $581,730 in 2025 to $639,903 in 2026.