Harris Value property tax analysis

16127 Rudgewick Ln, Spring, TX 77379

3,889 sqft, built 1978, in Champion Forest Appraised at $572,816 for 2026.

Harris County account 1100480000007

Appraised value
$572,816
Tax year 2026
Market value
$591,286
Living area
3,889 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1978
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $520,742 in 2025 to $572,816 in 2026.