Harris Value property tax analysis

9103 Appin Falls Dr, Spring, TX 77379

3,180 sqft, built 1979, in Champion Forest Appraised at $477,139 for 2026.

Harris County account 1100390000017

Appraised value
$477,139
Tax year 2026
Market value
$480,372
Living area
3,180 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $433,763 in 2025 to $477,139 in 2026.