Harris Value property tax analysis

8336 Cedarspur Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,642 sqft, built 1978, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,100,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1100310000001

Appraised value
$1,100,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,383,729
Living area
2,642 sqft
$416 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,000,000 in 2025 to $1,100,000 in 2026.