Harris Value property tax analysis

13131 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,472 sqft, built 1978, in Alief Appraised at $211,829 for 2026.

Harris County account 1099720000001

Appraised value
$211,829
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,319
Living area
1,472 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,572 in 2025 to $211,829 in 2026.