Harris Value property tax analysis

5006 Pine Cliff Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,765 sqft, built 1978, in Bear Creek Village Appraised at $258,772 for 2026.

Harris County account 1099080000064

Appraised value
$258,772
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,063
Living area
1,765 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,248 in 2025 to $258,772 in 2026.