Harris Value property tax analysis

1107 Anne St, Houston, TX 77055

2,356 sqft, built 1977, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,017,490 for 2026.

Harris County account 1099060000024

Appraised value
$1,017,490
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,093,430
Living area
2,356 sqft
$432 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $924,991 in 2025 to $1,017,490 in 2026.