Harris Value property tax analysis

12842 Susanna Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,997 sqft, built 1978, in Alief Appraised at $251,729 for 2026.

Harris County account 1098440000002

Appraised value
$251,729
Tax year 2026
Market value
$265,964
Living area
1,997 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,845 in 2025 to $251,729 in 2026.