Harris Value property tax analysis

12306 Gaylawood Dr, Houston, TX 77066

2,976 sqft, built 1972, in Greenwood Forest Appraised at $398,812 for 2026.

Harris County account 1098390000029

Appraised value
$398,812
Tax year 2026
Market value
$410,091
Living area
2,976 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1972
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $362,557 in 2025 to $398,812 in 2026.