Harris Value property tax analysis

11019 Petworth Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,556 sqft, built 1978, in Alief Appraised at $223,148 for 2026.

Harris County account 1098120000032

Appraised value
$223,148
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,124
Living area
1,556 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,862 in 2025 to $223,148 in 2026.