Harris Value property tax analysis

518 Corley Dr Highlands, TX 77562

1,470 sqft, built 1977, in Farmdale Appraised at $229,769 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097880000030

Appraised value
$229,769
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,112
Living area
1,470 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,881 in 2025 to $229,769 in 2026.