Harris Value property tax analysis

510 Corley Dr Highlands, TX 77562

1,496 sqft, built 1977, in Farmdale Appraised at $254,051 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097880000028

Appraised value
$254,051
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,847
Living area
1,496 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,956 in 2025 to $254,051 in 2026.