Harris Value property tax analysis

4183 Wildacres Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,771 sqft, built 1978, in Alief Appraised at $264,762 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097850020018

Appraised value
$264,762
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,158
Living area
1,771 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,693 in 2025 to $264,762 in 2026.