Harris Value property tax analysis

5410 Sherrylee Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,374 sqft, built 1978, in Postwood Appraised at $192,256 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097810000020

Appraised value
$192,256
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,315
Living area
1,374 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,779 in 2025 to $192,256 in 2026.