Harris Value property tax analysis

23102 Calico Corners Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,708 sqft, built 1978, in Postwood Appraised at $225,471 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097750000023

Appraised value
$225,471
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,028
Living area
1,708 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,974 in 2025 to $225,471 in 2026.