Harris Value property tax analysis

927 Park Wind Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,610 sqft, built 1977, in Memorial Parkway Appraised at $252,101 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097610000020

Appraised value
$252,101
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,964
Living area
1,610 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $229,183 in 2025 to $252,101 in 2026.