Harris Value property tax analysis

15011 Ridge Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77082

1,731 sqft, built 1982, in Clayton Appraised at $241,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 1097300000024

Appraised value
$241,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,544
Living area
1,731 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,683 in 2025 to $241,651 in 2026.