Harris Value property tax analysis

14011 Meyersville Dr, Houston, TX 77049

1,473 sqft, built 1978, in Pine Trails Appraised at $175,440 for 2026.

Harris County account 1096270000052

Appraised value
$175,440
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,613
Living area
1,473 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,491 in 2025 to $175,440 in 2026.