Harris Value property tax analysis

4506 Kinloch Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,381 sqft, built 1977, in Glencairn Appraised at $256,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 1095690000016

Appraised value
$256,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,661
Living area
1,381 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,017 in 2025 to $256,318 in 2026.