Harris Value property tax analysis

12715 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048

1,178 sqft, built 1979, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $133,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 1094200000035

Appraised value
$133,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,616
Living area
1,178 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,485 in 2025 to $133,633 in 2026.