Harris Value property tax analysis

12823 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,208 sqft, built 1979, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $146,389 for 2026.

Harris County account 1094200000001

Appraised value
$146,389
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,239
Living area
1,208 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,081 in 2025 to $146,389 in 2026.