Harris Value property tax analysis

12802 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,508 sqft, built 1979, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $179,610 for 2026.

Harris County account 1094170000061

Appraised value
$179,610
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,185
Living area
1,508 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,282 in 2025 to $179,610 in 2026.