Harris Value property tax analysis

5003 Kilkenny Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,224 sqft, built 1978, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $137,431 for 2026.

Harris County account 1094150000023

Appraised value
$137,431
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,041
Living area
1,224 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,938 in 2025 to $137,431 in 2026.