Harris Value property tax analysis

3219 Chris Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,791 sqft, built 1977, in Mid West Appraised at $780,567 for 2026.

Harris County account 1094020000005

Appraised value
$780,567
Tax year 2026
Market value
$800,278
Living area
2,791 sqft
$280 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $709,607 in 2025 to $780,567 in 2026.