Harris Value property tax analysis

8734 Valley Flag Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,255 sqft, built 1983, in East Houston Appraised at $142,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 1093920000002

Appraised value
$142,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,637
Living area
1,255 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,683 in 2025 to $142,651 in 2026.